Sharad Pawar Dental College & Hospital(SPDC)

Teaching Staff of SPDC (Updated as on 17th October 2018)
Dean
Dr. A. J. PAKHAN
ORAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY

S.No.
Teacher’s Name
Qualification
Designation
1
Dr. Alka H. Hande
MDS & Fellowship
Professor & Head (Designate)
2
Dr. Madhuri N. Gawande (Tumsare)
MDS
Professor 
3
Dr. Swati P. Aniwal (Patil)
MDS
Reader
4
Dr. Preethi B. Sharma
MDS & Fellowship
Lecturer
5
Dr. Rajul K. Ranka
MDS
Lecturer

PROSTHODONTICS, CROWN & BRIDGE

S.
No.
Teacher’s Name
Qualification
Designation
1
Dr. Anjali G. Bhoyar(Borle)
MDS
Professor & Head
2
Dr. A.J. Pakhan
MDS
Professor & Dean
3
Dr. Surekha A. Dubey (Godbole) 
MDS & Ph.D.
Professor 
4
Dr. Seema R. Kambala (Sathe)
MDS
Professor
5
Dr. Trupti M. Dahane
MDS & Ph.D.
Reader
6
Dr. Mithilesh M. Dhamande
MDS & M. Phil
Reader
7
Dr. Sweta P. Kale
MDS & M. Phil, Ph.D.
Reader
8
Dr. Rajiv D. Bhola
MDS
Lecturer
9
Dr. Vikram M. Belkhode
MDS
Lecturer
10
Dr. Sharayu V. Nimonkar
MDS
Lecturer
11
Dr. Tanvi V. Jaiswal
MDS
Lecturer
12
Dr. Shweta Rokade
MDS
Lecturer
13
Dr. Yogita T. Dhage
BDS
Tutor
14
Dr. Abhilash U. Dudhekar
BDS
Tutor
15
Dr. Poonam Dhudhane
BDS
Tutor
16
Dr. Akanksha D. Pohekar
BDS
Tutor

PERIODONTICS

S.
No.
Teacher’s Name
Qualification
Designation
1
Dr. Prasad V. Dhadse
MDS
Professor & Head.
2
Dr. Vidya S. Baliga
MDS
Professor (Designate)
3
Dr. Priyanka G. Jaiswal
MDS
Reader
4
Dr. Pavan S. Bajaj
MDS & M. Phil
Reader
5
Dr. Shilpa B.S.
MDS
Lecturer
6
Dr. Jeetendriya P. Dhakte
BDS
Tutor
7
Dr. Rutuj Waghmare
BDS
Tutor

ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY

S.
No.
Teacher’s Name
Qualification
Designation
1
Dr. Nitin D. Bhola
MDS & Ph.D.
Professor & Head.
2
Dr. Rajanikanth Kambala
MDS
Professor 
3
Dr. Prafull T. Gaikwad
MDS
Reader
4
Dr. Anendd   A. Jadhav
MDS & Fellowship
Reader
5
Dr. Deepankar Shukla
Reader
6
Dr. Bhushan P. Mundada
MDS & Fellowship
Reader
7
Dr. Prachet N Dakshinkar
MDS & Fellowship
Lecturer
8
Dr. Abhishek Wankhede
MDS
Lecturer
9
Dr.Apporva Mishra
Tutor

CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY AND ENDODONTICS

S.
No.
Teacher’s Name
Qualification
Designation
1
Dr. Pradnya P. Nikhade
MDS
Professor & Dean Academic  & Head.
2
Dr. Manoj G.Chandak
MDS
Professor
3
Dr. Ajay S. Saxena
MDS & Ph.D.
Professor
4
Dr. Anuja D. Ikhar
MDS & M. Phil
Reader
5
Dr. Aditya S. Patel
MDS & Ph.D.
Reader
6
Dr. Nikhil P. Mankar
MDS & Fellowship
Reader
7
Dr. Shweta K. Sedani
MDS
Reader
8
Dr. Abhilasha S. Dass
MDS
Lecturer
9
Dr. Sneha M. Kela
MDS
Lecturer
10
Dr. Tejavenu R. Yedla
BDS
Tutor
11
Dr. Neelam V. Motwani
BDS
Tutor
12
Dr. Anuja P. Dhange
BDS
Tutor
13
Dr. Sangita Chormale
BDS
Tutor

ORTHODONTICS & DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS

S.
No.
Teacher’s Name
Qualification
Designation
1
Dr. Ranjit H. Kamble
MDS
Professor & Head
2
Dr. Sunita S. Shrivastava
MDS
Professor & Dean Examination
3
Dr. Narendra S. Sharma
MDS
Professor (Designate)
4
Dr. Pallavi R. Thombare
MDS & Ph.D.
Reader
5
Dr. Vasudevan S.D.
MDS & Fellowship
Reader
6
Dr. Priyanka P. Niranjane
MDS & Fellowship, M. Phil
Reader
7
Dr. Rizwan A. Gilani
MDS & Fellowship
Lecturer
8
Dr. Garima Arya
MDS
Lecturer

PUBLIC HEALTH DENTISTRY

S.
No.
Teacher’s Name
Qualification
Designation
1 Dr. Shravani G. Deolia MDS Reader & Head
2 Dr. Amit M. Reche MDS Lecturer

PEDODONTICS AND PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY

S.
No.
Teacher’s Name
Qualification
Designation
1
Dr. Nilima R. Thosar
MDS & Ph.D.
Professor  & Head, 
2
Dr. Sudhindra Baliga M.
MDS & Ph.D.
Professor & Vice Dean
3
Dr. Nilesh V. Rathi
MDS & Ph.D.
Reader
4
Dr. Punit R. Fulzele
MDS & M. Phil
Reader (Designate)
5
Dr. Monika M. Khubchandani
MDS
Lecturer
6
Dr. Ankita S. Chavhan
BDS
Tutor

ORAL MEDICINE & RADIOLOGY

S.
No.
Teacher’s Name
Qualification
Designation
1
Dr. Vidya K. Lohe
MDS & M. Phil, Ph.D.
Professor (Designate) & Head
2
Dr. Rahul R. Bhowate
MDS & M. Phil
Professor
3
Dr. Suwarna B. Dangore
MDS & M. Phil
Professor (Designate)
4
Dr. Arati S. Panchbhai
MDS & M. Phil, Ph.D.
Professor (Designate)
5
Dr. Ravikant V. Sune
MDS & Fellowship
Lecturer
6
Dr. Swapnil C. Mohod
MDS & Ph.D.
Lecturer
7
Dr. Shraddha A. Patel
MDS
Lecturer
8
Dr. Mrunal Meshram
MDS
Lecturer

Non Teaching Staff of SPDC
SPDC

No. Designation No. of Staff
1 Admn Officer 01
2 Asst.Admn Officer 01
3 Accountant 01
4 Asst.Accountant 01
5 Librarian 01
6 Cashier 01
7 Steno-Typist 01
8 Wireman 01
9 Dental Mech. 02
10 Hygienist 02
11 X-RayTech 01
12 Lab.Assistant 03
13 Lab. Tech. 02
14 Staff Nurse 01
15 ANM 08
16 Sr.Clerk 03
17 Lib.Clerk 02
18 Clerk/Typist 20
19 Driver 04
20 MSW 03
21 Sound Operator 01
22 Civil Engineer 01
23 Lab.Attendant 14
24 Peon 01
25 Attendant 06
26 Wardboy/Attendant 11
27 Liftman 01